TK118's BASE OF OPERATIONS   
Home

 

 

Other Celebs

Here are photos of other stars I have met over the years.

Click on images for a larger version .... Click on their names to see more info about them

 

   
  Anthony Michael Hall
Chicago
Aug 14 2011
Lance Henriksen
Chicago
Aug 2011
Lance Henriksen
Chicago
Aug 2011
 
         
         
Adrianne Curry
America's Next Top Model
Aug 13 2010

Alen Ruck
From
"Ferris Bueler's Day Off"
Dragoncon Sep 09

  Adam Savage
From
"Mythbusters"
Dragoncon Sep 09
Me with

Kari Byron
Tory Belleci
Grant Imihara
 MYTHBUSTERS

Sept 07

         
With Adrianne Curry at Chicago Comicon Aug 09
         
         
         
         
   
  Weird Al

1998 ?

Weird Al

Sept 25 07

Weird Al

Sept 2 2010

 
         
Heather Langenkamp

July 21 07
Robert Englund
Freddy

July 21 07

Charlie Benante
Drummer of Anthrax

Sept 25 07

Doug Jones
From Hellboy

Aug 8th 2009
Camden Toy
From
Buffy the Vampire

Aug 8th 2009

         
Cameron Bright
From
Twilight
Aug 8th 2009
Me and Lawrence Makoare
"Chief Uruk Hai"
in
"Fellowship of the Ring"
Sep17 2005
Photo by Damian
Me and Richard Keil
"Jaws"
from
James Bond
Sept 17 2005
Photo by Jim
Me and Pricilla Barnes
"Terri"
from
"Threes Company"
Sept 17 2005
Photo by Duffy
John Saxon

July 21 07

         
 
  Me and Gigi Edgley
"Chiana"
on Farscape
Sept 5th 05
Photo by Lori
Me and
Carman Argenziano
"Jacob Carter / Salmak"
From
Stargate SG1
Sept 5 05
Photo by Lori
Me and Gary Jones
"Walter"
From
Stargate SG1
Sept 5 05
Photo by Lori
Lavar Burton and Me
Jordi LaForge
Star Trek
Next Gen
Photo by Lori
         
Adrienne Barbeau
From
"Creepshow"
"Cannonball Run"
July 31 05
 
Bruce Campbell
"Ash"
from
"Evil Dead" and TV show "Burn Notice"
July 31 05
Betsy Baker,
Ellen Sandweiss,
&
Theresa Tilly
from
"Evil Dead"
July 31 05
 
Matt McGrory
"Firefly"
from
House of 1000 Corpses
July 31 05

 

RIP

Steve Dash
"Jason"
from
Friday the 13th part 2
July 31 05
         
       
    Micheal Barryman
from
The Hills Have Eyes
&
Weird Science
July 31 05
 
   
         
Dee Wallace Stone
From "ET"
Aug 1, 03
Tom with
Marc Singer
"Beastmaster"
Aug 04
Ted Raimi
"Joxer"
from
Xena
July 31 05
Val Kilmer
"Top Gun" "Willow"
"Batman Forever"
May 1 2004
George A. Romero
Writer/director of "Night of the Living Dead"
Aug 1, 03
         
   
Ernie Hudson
"GhostBusters"
May 1 2004
  Cindy Morgan
"Lacy Underalls"
from
"Caddyshack"
May 1 2004
  Greg Evigan
"BJ & the Bear"
and
"My Two Dads"
May 1 2004
         

Robert Englund
"Freddy Kreuger"
Met 6-15-03
The F vs J Poster he signed for me.
Signed 6-14-03
Dee Snider
From
"Twisted Sister"
Met 3-13-04

and

Feb 24 07

Kevin McCarthy
"UHF"
Met 6-14-03

RIP Kevin :(

Died Sept 13 2010

The UHF Laser Disc he signed for me. Also Autographed by 
Wierd Al, Emo Philips
and  Kevin McCarthy Signed this 6-14-03
         
Tom Wilson
AKA
"Biff" from
"Back to the Future"
Sean Astin
(Sam- Lord of the Rings)
Aug 10, 03
Johnathan Harris
Dr. Smith in "Lost In Space"
TV show

RIP

Marta Kristen &
Mark Goodard
Judy & Don from
"Lost in Space"
May 1 2004
Angela Cartwrite and Billy Mummy
The original Penny and Will Robinson from
Lost in Space
         
John Astin
Riddler from 60s TV "Batman"
Frank Groshin "Riddler"
May 1 2004

 

RIP

Julie Newmar
Catwoman from 60s TV "Batman"
Adam West "Batman"
Frank Groshin "Riddler in background on left
May 1 2004
Kevin Conroy
Voice of Batman for Animated WB Batman cartoon
         
   
Claudia Christian
Babalon 5
 
  Joshuah Cox
Babalon 5
  Robin Atkins Downes
Babalon 5
         
   
Irwin Keys
From "House of 1000 Corpses"
Aug 1, 03
  Sid Haig
(Capt Spalding - House of 1000 Corpes)
Aug 10, 03
  Bill Moseley
From "House of 1000 Corpses"
Aug 1, 03
         
   
  Al Simmons
"Spawn" comic
Mike J White
Spawn in "Spawn" movie
Mike J White
Spawn in "Spawn" movie
 
         
Bill Engval
Comedian
Jeff Foxworthy
Comedian
Jeff Dunham
Comedian
Bob Rumba
Comedian
Luie Anderson
Comedian
         
   
John K
Creator and original voice of Ren for "Ren & Stimpy" cartoon
TK118 and
Billy West
original voice of Stimpy for "Ren & Stimpy" cartoon
Aug 04
    Rudy Coby
Magician
         
Dana Plato
"Different Strokes"

 

RIP

Todd Bridges
"Different Strokes"
Tom with
Glenn Shadix
"Otto" from
"Beatleguise"
Aug 04

RIP  Sept 2010

Cory Feldman
Actor
Julie McCulla
From
Family Ties
         
   
  Erin Grey
TV show
"Buck Rodgers"
Tom with
Scott Schwartz
From Buffy TV Series
Spanky McFairland
Original Spanky of
"The Little Rascles"
in 1993

RIP

 
         
 
Me and
Marina Sirtis
"Deana Troy" on
Star Trek
Next Gen
Sept 5th 05
Photo by Lori
John DeLance
Q From
 Star Trek
George Takei
Star Trek TV
Walter Kohnig
Pavel Chekov

Star Trek

 
         
Patrica Quinn
Magenta from "The Rocky Horror Picture Show"
Barry Bostwick
From
"Rocky Horror"
Dragoncon  Sep 09
Claton More
Sculptor
Jerry Reed
Actor / Singer

RIP

Todd McFarland
Artist / writer / Creator
of "Spawn"
         
William Moody

AKA Paul Bearer
Wrestler

Tim Floyd
Chicago Bulls Coach
Robin Ventura
Former White Sox Player
JoAnn Leabler
Host of TV Home Improvement Show
Casandra Peaterson
"Elvira"
2000
         
     
  Tom and Dorath Humpfreys on the air on AM1000 Chicago   Steve Cochran
Chicago Radio Personality
 
         

 

 



 

 



 

  Home ]
Send mail to TK118 CLICK HERE with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2002 - 2009
Last modified: September 07, 2011

technical support provided by www.angelsofdata.com